Go Back   2018 2019 EduVark > Education Discussion > General Discussion



  #1  
Old June 10th, 2016, 01:09 PM
Unregistered
Guest User
 
Posts: n/a
Default Bank Code Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank

Sir I am looking for the IFSC code of the Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank I want to do some transaction so can you help me in the same
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank CSP Unregistered General Discussion 7 February 15th, 2018 11:03 AM
Cut Off Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 10th, 2016 08:46 AM
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Samastipur Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 9th, 2016 04:06 PM
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Interview Schedule Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 8th, 2016 04:01 PM
Sponsor Bank of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 8th, 2016 11:41 AM
Baroda Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 8th, 2016 10:50 AM
Result of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank PO Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 7th, 2016 02:57 PM
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Application Form Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 6th, 2016 05:29 PM
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Cut Off For Interview Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 6th, 2016 03:24 PM
Online apply Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 6th, 2016 08:44 AM
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Pension Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 5th, 2016 01:47 PM
Branches Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Unregistered General Discussion 1 May 30th, 2016 01:40 PM
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank IFSC Code Saran Unregistered General Discussion 1 May 29th, 2016 09:29 AM
IBPS Uttar Bihar Gramin bank Unregistered General Discussion 1 May 11th, 2016 04:39 PM
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank IFSC Code List Unregistered General Discussion 1 May 6th, 2016 06:30 PM

  #2  
Old June 10th, 2016, 02:40 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 14,250
Default Re: Bank Code Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank

Hey the Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank is a Regional Rural Bank in the State of Bihar, India.

It is one of the largest regional rural banks in India in terms of branch network, staff strength and area of operation.

Well the Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank come under the Central Bank of India

IFSC Code is - CBIN0R10001

The IFSC Code is same for all Branches of UBGB

Contact details

Telephone Numbers :-

01. Chairman

02. ATM Department 8102913020

03. Audit Department --

04. Credit Department 7488273925

05. Disciplinary Action Department 8102913004

06. Financial Inclusion Department 0621-2243894

07. General Administration Department 7488273927

08. Human Resource and Development (HRD) 0621-3200353

09. Information Technology Department (IT) 7488253495

10. Inter Branch Reconciliation (IBR) 7488273865

11. Legal Department 8102914098

12. NEFT Department 8102913028

13. Operation Department (OPR) 0621-2243894

14. Planning and Development Department (PD) --

15. Recovery Department 7488273924

16. Terminal Benefit and Compensation Department (TBC) 7488272681
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 07:27 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0

1 2 3