Go Back   2018 2019 EduVark > Education Discussion > General Discussion



  #1  
Old June 10th, 2016, 02:09 PM
Unregistered
Guest User
 
Posts: n/a
Default Bank Code Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank

Sir I am looking for the IFSC code of the Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank I want to do some transaction so can you help me in the same
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here
  #2  
Old June 10th, 2016, 03:40 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 14,251
Default Re: Bank Code Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank

Hey the Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank is a Regional Rural Bank in the State of Bihar, India.

It is one of the largest regional rural banks in India in terms of branch network, staff strength and area of operation.

Well the Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank come under the Central Bank of India

IFSC Code is - CBIN0R10001

The IFSC Code is same for all Branches of UBGB

Contact details

Telephone Numbers :-

01. Chairman

02. ATM Department 8102913020

03. Audit Department --

04. Credit Department 7488273925

05. Disciplinary Action Department 8102913004

06. Financial Inclusion Department 0621-2243894

07. General Administration Department 7488273927

08. Human Resource and Development (HRD) 0621-3200353

09. Information Technology Department (IT) 7488253495

10. Inter Branch Reconciliation (IBR) 7488273865

11. Legal Department 8102914098

12. NEFT Department 8102913028

13. Operation Department (OPR) 0621-2243894

14. Planning and Development Department (PD) --

15. Recovery Department 7488273924

16. Terminal Benefit and Compensation Department (TBC) 7488272681
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links




















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank CSP
Cut Off Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Samastipur
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Interview Schedule
Sponsor Bank of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Baroda Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Result of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank PO
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Application Form
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Cut Off For Interview
Online apply Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank Pension
Branches Of Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank IFSC Code Saran
IBPS Uttar Bihar Gramin bank
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank IFSC Code List


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:48 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0

1 2 3