Go Back   2016 2017 EduVark > Education Discussion > General Discussion

  #1  
Old July 9th, 2016, 04:53 PM
Unregistered
Guest User
 
Posts: n/a
Default CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Question Paper PDF

I am preparing for the CRPF Head Constable Ministerial exam so can you please provide me the previous year questions paper so I can prepare well for the exam
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here
  #2  
Old July 9th, 2016, 05:21 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 46,504
Default Re: CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Question Paper PDF

The duration to solve the paper consisting of above two parts will be 02:30 hours (150 minutes).

The aggregate qualifying marks will be 40% for General category and 35% for SC/ST/OBC candidates i.e. 80 Marks for General Candidates and 70 Marks for SC/ST/OBC out of 200 marks in part-I of written test.

Parts Subject Marks


Part I

(Objective) Section A Hindi/English Language 50

Section B General Intelligence 50

Section C Numerical Aptitude 50

Section D Clerical Aptitude 50

Part II
(Descriptive) Essay, Letter writing 25


CRPF Questions for the Head Constable

Q.1 Find the No. of triangles in the mentioned figure:



a) 8
b) 10
c) 12
d) 14

Answer: d) 14

Q.2 How many straight lines we need to make the given figure:





a) 17
b) 19
c) 21
d) 6

Answer: a) 17

Q.3 How many triangles are in the given figure:




a) 23
b) 21
c) 18
d) 24

Answer: c) 18

Q. 4 How many triangles can be found at least in the given figure:





a) 20
b) 28
c) 23
d) 24

Answer: b) 28

Q.5 If Logx (1 / 8) = - 3 / 2, then x is equal to:

a) 5
b) 1/2
c) 4
d) 8

Answer: c) 4

Q.6 20 % of 2 is equal to:

a) 0.2
b) 0.8
c) 0.6
d) 0.4

Answer: d) 0.4

Q.7 If Log 4 (x) = 12, then log 2 (x / 4) is equal to

a) 22
b) -16
c) 33
d) 50

Answer: a) 22

Q.8 Grand Central Terminal which is in Park Avenue, New York is world's

a) Busy railway station
b) Largest railway station
c) Longest railway station
d) Largest railway station

Answer: d) Largest railway station

Q.9 Where Garampani sanctuary is located?

a) Gangtok, Sikkim
b) Junagarh, Gujarat
c) Diphu, Assam
d) Kohima, Nagaland

Answer: c) Diphu, Assam

Q.10 Nobel Prize is awarded for this discipline:

a) Physiology or Medicine
b) Physics and Chemistry
c) Literature, Peace and Economics
d) All of These

Answer: d) All of These
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links




















Reply

Similar Threads
Thread
CRPF Syllabus Head Constable Ministerial
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Training Period
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Exam Book
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Typing Test Date
Previous Question Paper of CRPF Head Constable Ministerial
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Call Letter
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Question Paper
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Written Exam Question Paper
Www CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Result
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Paper
Typing Test In CRPF Head Constable Ministerial
Head Constable Ministerial in CRPF
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Notification
CRPF Head Constable Ministerial Question Paper In Hindi
CRPF head constable ministerial book


Bookmarks

Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:22 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0

1 2 3