Go Back   2018 2019 EduVark > Education Discussion > General Discussion



  #1  
Old November 2nd, 2017, 04:00 PM
Unregistered
Guest User
 
Posts: n/a
Default Rank Holders of AHSEC

Hi I would like to have the lists of the top ten rankers for the different streams for Class 12 Examination conducted by Assam Higher Secondary Education Council?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MS University Rank Holders Unregistered General Discussion 21 November 26th, 2017 09:25 PM
Anna University Rank Holders List PG Unregistered General Discussion 3 November 22nd, 2017 05:40 PM
University Of Madras Rank Holders List Unregistered General Discussion 2 October 6th, 2017 01:50 PM
bharathidasan university rank holders Rohit Barla General Discussion 0 April 3rd, 2017 01:17 PM
TNTEU Rank Holders Unregistered General Discussion 1 February 6th, 2017 06:51 PM
Madras University Rank Holders Unregistered General Discussion 5 February 6th, 2017 03:29 PM
VTU rank holders list 2013 Vismitha General Discussion 3 December 27th, 2016 09:47 PM
Patna University Rank Holders Unregistered General Discussion 1 September 3rd, 2016 10:50 AM
Kannur University B Tech Rank Holders Unregistered General Discussion 1 July 28th, 2016 06:17 PM
Kannur University B tech Rank Holders 2010 Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 21st, 2016 10:02 AM
Mumbai University Rank Holders Unregistered General Discussion 1 May 5th, 2016 05:38 PM
CA CPT Rank Holders June Unregistered General Discussion 0 June 18th, 2015 05:20 PM
JEE advanced rank holders Unregistered General Discussion 0 June 17th, 2015 01:10 PM
Anna University Rank Holders Batch Unregistered Entrance Exams 1 April 22nd, 2015 05:09 PM
ANNA University Tirunelveli Rank Holders List jacobrsingh General Discussion 2 August 6th, 2014 10:28 PM

  #2  
Old November 4th, 2017, 03:51 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 33,070
Default Re: Rank Holders of AHSEC

The AHSEC had released the Class 12 results of on their website. Pass percentage in Arts stream- 73.16 percent, Science stream- 86.24 percent and Commerce stream- 82.72 percent.

Science Stream

1st position-

Rajababu Saikia, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks- 482

2nd position-

Abinash Kalita, Krishnakanta Handique Junior College, Pathshala
Total marks- 481

3rd position-

Kunal Horo, Ananda Ram Baruah Academy, Pathshala
Total marks- 480

Mridupawan Das, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks- 480

4th position-

Illiyas Khan Rana, Ananda Ram Baruah Academy, Pathshala
Total marks-479

Suman Chetri, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks-479

5th position-

Indibar Talukdar, Bajali College, Pathshala
Total marks-478

Angshuman Bhargab, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks-478

6th position-

Bhaskar Ghosh, Sishu Pathshala higher secondary school, Dhubri
Total marks-477

Kaustavmani Hazarika, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-477

Raunak Jain, Cotton College, Guwahati
Total marks-477

Samarjit Kalita, Gordon Higher Secondary, Nalbari
Total marks-477

7th position-

Mayank Prasad, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-476

8th position-

Asim Mazumdar, Krishna Kanta Handique Junior College, Pathshala
Total marks-475

Sirsha Mazumdar, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-475

9th position-

Darshan Talukdar, Ananda Ram Baruah Academy, Nalbari
Total marks-473

Saumik Dey, Ramanuj Gupta Junior College, Silchar
Total marks-473

Nishita Borgohain, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-473

Arnab Kapil, Cotton College, Guwahati
Total marks-473

Mojammil Ahmed, Ramanuan Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks-473

Kumar Ratnadip, Nagaon College
Total marks- 473

10th position-

Biswaroop Laskar, Ramanuj Gupta Junior College, Silchar
Total marks-472

Naina Hatibaruah, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks- 472

Niki Baruah, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh Total marks- 472

Dipnilim Das, Sai Vikash junior college, Guwahati
Total marks- 472

Abhinab Chetia, Brahmaputra Valley Academy, Lakhimpur
Total marks- 472

Basab Ranjan Dahal, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks- 472

Samudrajit Barua, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks- 472

Arts Stream

1st position-

Alka, Krishnaguru College, Barpeta
Total marks scored-480

2nd position-

Sabina Yasmin, Brilliant Academy, Mangaldai
Total marks- 478

3rd position-

Ankita Mitra, Genius Academy Junior College, Lakhimpur
Total Marks-477

4th position-

Nabanita Bharadwaj, Mangaldai Govt. Higher Secondary school
Total marks-474

5th position-

Henasri Medhi, Barpeta Vidyapeeth
Total marks- 473

Abhilasha Barbora, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-473

Dipika Hazarika, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-473

6th position-

Jyotish Kalita, Ranjit Sarma Academy, Mangaldai
Total marks- 472

Aditi Dutta, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-472

Amanisha Bora, Renaissance Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks-472

7th position-

Sugandhi Neog, Crescent Academy, Jorhat
Total marks-471

Joba Saikia, Island Academy Majuli College, Majuli
Total marks-471

Namrata Barua, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon
Total marks-471

8th position-

Rimjhim Sarma, Pragjyotika Junior College, Titabor
Total marks-470

9th position-

Meghna Goswami, Krishnakanta Handique junior college, Pathshala
Total marks- 469

Arpita Sinha, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-469

Banchana Rajkumari, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-469

Gayatri Devi, Concept Junior College, Titabor
Total marks-469

10th position-

Himadri Basu, Krishnakanta Handique Junior College, Pathshala
Total marks-468

Papori Bora, DKD College, Golaghat
Total marks-468

Ananya Liza Dutta, Crescent Academy, Jorhat
Total marks-468

Commerce Stream

1st position-

Prashanta Goel, KC Das Commerce College, Guwahati
Total marks-471

2nd position-

Saurabh Pahariya, Brilliant Academy, Mangaldai
Total marks-469

3rd position-

Pinki Debnath, KC Das Commerce College, Guwahati
Total marks-467

4th position-

Gaurav Patowary, National Pioneer Junior College, Tangla
Total marks-466

5th position-

Kushali Agarwal, KC Das Commerce College, Guwahati
Total marks-464

6th position-

Prabin Nagori, KC Das Commerce College, Guwahati
Total marks-463

Nimisha Sarma, KC Das Commerce College, Guwahati

7th position-

Satyam Fogla, Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh
Total marks-462

Sneha Modi, Pragjyotika Junior College, Titabor

8th position-

Pratik Bhartiya, Bongaigaon College
Total marks-460

9th position-

Abhishek Jain, KC Das Commerce College, Guwahati
Total marks-459

Madhu Jain, KC Das Commerce College

10th position-

Dibya Bothra, Dronacharya Academy, Barpeta Road
Total marks-458

Pankaj Kumar Saha, Vivekananda Junior College, Cachar

Natasha Jain, KC Das Commerce College

Dipankar Saha, National Pioneer Junior College, Tangla
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0

1 2 3