Go Back   2020 2021 EduVark > Education Discussion > General Discussion





  #1  
Old May 12th, 2016, 11:39 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Default America bank of America Customer Service

Hello sir I want to know America bank of America Customer Service number so here can you please give me its details ?

Hey as Bank of America is an American multinational banking and financial services corporation headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina.

Customer Service number


800.732.9194.

History of Bank of America


The history of Bank of America dates back to October 17, 1904
When Amadeo Pietro Giannini founded the Bank of Italy in San Francisco.
The Bank of Italy served the needs of many immigrants settling in the United States at that time, a service denied to them by the existing American banks who were typically discriminatory and often denied service to all but the wealthiest.

Major shareholders

Thomas K. Montag (Co-Chief Operating Officer) 752,627
Bruce R. Thompson (Chief Financial Officer) 688,315
Brian T. Moynihan (President and Chief Executive Officer) 595,740
Terrence (Terry) P. Laughlin (Chief Risk Officer) 325,091
Gary G. Lynch (Global General Counsel and Head of Compliance & Regulatory Relations) 228,926

Shares of institutions

State Street Corp 4604,96,575
Vanguard Group 3753,65,877
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company,N.A. 2565,52,573
JP Morgan Chase & Co 2049,09,812
Wellington Management Co 1616,91,214
Capital Research Global Investors 1313,27,985
Bank of New York Mellon Corp 1163,96,174
Capital World Investors 1122,00,000
Northern Trust Corp. 1118,73,089
Franklin Resources Inc. 1118,52,815

Last edited by Neelurk; March 28th, 2020 at 05:21 PM.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Bank Of America Cw Customer Service Unregistered Banks Related 1 December 28th, 2017 08:33 AM
Bank of America USA Customer Care Number Unregistered Banks Related 1 March 31st, 2017 08:33 AM
Bank of America Customer Care USA Unregistered Banks Related 1 March 29th, 2017 02:38 PM
Bank of America Customer SVC Number Unregistered General Discussion 1 February 3rd, 2017 08:41 AM
Customer Service At Bank Of America Unregistered General Discussion 1 August 22nd, 2016 01:25 PM
Sr Customer Service Representative Bank of America Unregistered General Discussion 1 July 23rd, 2016 10:15 AM
Bank of America Customer Service Nber Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 28th, 2016 03:13 PM
Credit Card Bank Of America Customer Service Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 24th, 2016 09:02 AM
Bank of America Customer SVC Phone Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 18th, 2016 11:03 AM
Executive customer relations bank of America Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 18th, 2016 08:15 AM
Bank of America RV Loan Customer Service Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 14th, 2016 08:44 AM
Bank Of America Online Banking Customer Service Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 13th, 2016 11:04 AM
Customer Service of Bank of America 24 Hour Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 6th, 2016 06:04 PM
Bank Of America Customer Service Email Address Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 3rd, 2016 11:26 AM
Bank of America Korean Customer Service Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 2nd, 2016 12:50 PM

Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 01:13 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8