2022 2023 EduVark > Education Discussion > Entrance Exams


  #1  
July 13th, 2014, 09:59 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2012

Give me question papers for MBBS entrance examination organized by Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research ?

Here I am giving you question papers for MBBS entrance examination organized by Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research..

Physics
1. A car of mass 1000 kg moves on a circular track of radius 40 m. If the coefficient of friction is 1.28. The maximum velocity with which the car can be moved, is

(a) 22.4 rn/s
(b) 112 m/s
(c) (0.64 * 40)/ (1000 * 100) m/s
(d) 1000 m/s

2. The escape velocity for the earth is 11.2 km/s. The mass of another planet 100 times mass of earth and its radius is 4 times radius of the earth. The escape velocity for the planet is
(a) 280 km/s
(b) 56.0 km/s
(c) 112 km/s
(d) 56 km/s

3. Light travels faster in air than that in glass. This is accordance with

(a) wave theory of light
(b) corpuscular theory of light
(c) neither (a) nor (b)
(d) Both (a) and (b)

4. The speed of air flow on the upper and lower surfaces of a wing of an aeroplane are v1 and v2 respectively. If A is the cross section area of the wing and p is the density of air, then the upward life is
(a) 1/2ρA(v2 —v2)
(b) 1/2ρA(v1 + v2)
(c) 1/2ρA(v12 — v22)
(d) 1/2ρA(v12 + v22)

5. A body is thrown with a velocity of 9.8 m/s making an angle of 30° with the horizontal. It will hit the ground after a time
(a) 1.5s
(b) 1s
(c) 3s
(d) 2s

6. A radioactive element 90X238 decays into 83Y222The number of β-particles emitted are
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 4
(d) 6

7. Minimum excitation potential of Bohr’s first orbit in hydrogen atom is

(a) 3.6V
(b) 10.2 V
(c) 13.6 V
(d) 3.4V

8. A gas expands 0.25 m3 at constant pressure 103 N/m2, the work done is

(a) 250 N
(b) 250W
(c) 250 J
(d) 2.5 erg

9. The work done in increasing the size of a soap film for 10 cm x 6m to 10 cm x 11cm is 3 x 10-4 J. The surface tension of the film is
(a) 1.0 x 10-2 N/m
(b) 6.0 x 10-2 N/m
(c) 3.0 x 10-2 N/m
(d) 1.5 x 10-2 N/m

11. A luminous object is placed at a distance of 30 cm from the convex lens of focal length 20 cm. On the other side of the lens, at what distance from the lens a convex mirror of radius of curvature 10 cm be placed in order to have an upright image of the object coincident with it

(a) 30 cm
(b) 60 cm
(c) 50 cm
(d) 12 cm

12. A battery of emf 10 V and internal resistance of 0.5 ohm is connected across a variable resistance R. The maximum value of R is given by

(a) 0.5Ω
(b) 1.00Ω
(c) 2.0Ω
(d) 0.25Ω

13. For a R/Cv gas = 0.67. This gas is made up of cv molecules which are

(a) mono atomic
(b) poly atomic
(c) mixture of diatomic and poly atomic molecules
(d) diatomic

14. A point source of light is placed 4 m below the surface of water of refractive index 5/3.
The minimum diameter of a disc which should be placed over the source on the surface of water to cut-off all light coming out of water is

(a) 6 m
(b) 3 m
(c) 4 m
(d) 2 m

1) Levosimandan - sensiting calcium to tropomyosin.................
2) supracondylar fracture humerus?????
median
3) Waldeyer fascia
4) antibody a/w IgA nephropathy is against? Cd 71
gA nephropathy overexpresses 1- cd51 2-cd61 3-cd71 4-cd81
5) S 100-neuroendocrine
6) miyagawa body????lgv
7) primary action of chemoreceptors? a.mild tachycardia, vasodilation b.bradycardia,vasoconstriction c.tachycardia ,
vasoconstriction d.bradycardia, vasodilation
8) origin fro ecto and mesoderm??????
Adrenals?
9) anal sphincter???? circular
10) spinothalmic tract?????
11) ossification at 2 month????lunate scaphoid????? ANS capitate
12) congenital glaucome?sx?goniotomy?trabaculoplasty? ....
13) electrical synapse?gap junction ans
14) norepinphrine acxts by reducing camp in alfa 2recptors?
15) pop diadvantage?irregular bleed
16) iodine 131 half life 8 days
17) non ketotic hypoglycemis a/e galactosemia fructose intolerance hyperinsulinemia??
18) induseum griseum?
induseum griseum is a vestige of hippocampal development. supracallosal gyrus (induseum griseum; gyrus epicallosus) consists of a
thin layer of grey matter in contact with the dorsal surface of the corpus callosum and continuous laterally with the grey matter of
the cingulate gyrus
19) *flipped LDH isoenzymes occur in: a)myositis b)myocardial infarction c)grave's disease d)?myasthenia gravis
Ans MI
20) *55yr old woman had postmenopausal bleeding, she underwent hysterectomy. histopatholgy showed endometrioid type of
endometrial carcinoma. what would have led to this type of cancer: a)adenomyosis b)multiparity c)excess estrogens d)??OCPs
21) *wilm"s tumor gene WT1 is located on chromosome??
11q 13
22) *which is a photochromogen: a)mycobacterium gordonae b)mycobacterium kansasii ans c)mycobacterium schleii
d)mycobacterium marinum
23) *thiamine deficiency shows: a)reduced RBC trasketolase b)?
24) * according to WHO International Health regulations, area around ports and airports free of mosquitoes should be: a)
100metres b)200m c)300m d)400m
-
25) *mycobacterium simiae is a: a)photochromogen b)scotochromogen c)rapid-grower d)non-photpchromogen
26) *ELISA for virulence marker antigen(VMA) is done to detect virulence in : a)atypical mycobacteria b)hemophilus influenzae
c)?strptococuus pyogenes
E coli
27)type 2 rta a/e lowe cystinuria
28) thyroid peroxidaSE does a/e release of thyroglobulin into the colloid?
29) c/i in liver failure? spironolactone?
Ans carbonic anhydrase inhibitor
30) iucd a/e?reduces fertility after removal?
31) estrogen a/e? reduces fsh,secreted by theca causes lh suerge,
32) theirsch graft?partial thickness
33) post ethmoid sinus opens into superior meatus!
34) epoophoran upper part of wolfian duct
35) uterine axis is at internal os
36) vpm nucleus of thamlamus?medial lemniscus/lat lemniscus?trigeminal nucleus(ANS)?
37) g2b/3a?glanzmans?
Bernard Soulier
38) a/e are a part of hypopharynx ?post cricoid?pyriform sinus
Epiglottis
39) glottic cancer with fixed chords stage 3
40) recurrent apnea bradycardia and syncope? cong heart block?
Pertusis
41) most common nerve involved with ophthalmic, mandibular, ,axillary as d option???????????? V1
42) eale's disease cause...wat type of blindness ?????????????????????/
Sudden painless
43) famciclovir is the prodrug of penciclovor
44) sagittal suture closure -scaphocephaly.
-
45) aliskiren- direct renin inhibitor
46) hyperchloremic acidosis- ureterosigmoiostomy
47) *resection of adjacent bowel is usually necessary during resection of: a)chylolymphatic cyst b)enterogenous cyst ANS c)simple
cyst d)? mesenteric cyst
48) *intussusection is caused by; a)submucuos dermoid (ANS) b)subserous dermoid c)?
49) lyre sign?- glomus tympanicum jugulare acoustic carotid body tumor
Ans carotid body tumor
50) gutzman test done in puberphonia
51) adverse effects of beta blocker a/e bron constriction ,rebound tachy, ortho hypotension,poor response to hypoglycemia
Ans it is used in ortho hypotension
52) cerebral salt wasting a/e hypovolemia
53) hypertonic hyponatremia?mannitol
54) a/e true abt cystic fibrosis early hyperglycemia,res trac infection common, majority males with infertility, chloride >70meq
55) mesalamine used for Ulcer colitis alzheimer ? UC
56) treatment of soft tissue sarcoma ? wide excicion
57) pinch purpura? primary amyloidosis
58) amyloid deposits commonly in? renal vessels
59) Emphysematous cholecystitis caused by- clostridium welchii
60) Malignant pustule- anthrax
61) Most common melanoma- supfl spreading
62) about ear a/e oval window transmits sound to perilymph??
63) Aortic opening.- at T12
64) reid index in chronic bronchitis
65) ochronosis is seen in chronic poisoning wid..?? Carbolic acid
66) small cell Ca lung..dna of d necrotic cells get deposited on vessels-a]psammoma body b]azzopardy effect c]button collar lesion
ANS b
67) lowest court 2 giv imprisonment less den 10 yrs..a]Chief judicial magistrate B] additional session judge C]assistant session judge
-
Dchief metroploitan,,
68) aconite poisoning not a symptom- hypertension. hypotension is usually seen
69) Parotid gland is supplied by- a) Otic ganglion
70) allowed fluoride level in water? <1.5 mg/dL ?
71) particle size inhaled in lung <5 microns
72) radiation dose absorbed in SI unit Gray
73) ab. To gm csf , Alveolar proteinosis
-
74) socialy learned behaviour??????????????????
culture is learned behavior which is socialy acquired
75) icds program under 1 ministry of H & FW 2 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION 3 MINISTRY OF SOCIAL WELFERE 4 MINISTRY OF
H R D
At present Ministry of Women and Child Development which until 2006 was under Ministry of H RD (started when HRD was under
Ministry of social justice)
76) 1-Nephrotic syndrome asso. witha)
P. vivax b) p. malariae (ans) c) P. f. d) P. ovale
77) brunner glands n duodenam
78) Sreening test correctly define TRUE NEGATIVE 1. SENSITIVITY 2 POSITIVE PREDICTIVE VALUE 3 SPECIFICITY 4
NEGATIVE PREDICTIVE VALUE
79) Tardive Ulnar palsy: Cubitus varus Cubitus valgus genu valgum genu varum
80) lead poisoning inorganic which is not a symptom insomnia
81) time period b/w primary case and secondary case median incubation period serial interval generation time ??
82) seizure caused by a/e cycloserine, clozapine tramodol propofol
All increase seizure threshold!!!! Clinically, maybe propofol… 
83) post anesthesia minitoring? pain ambullation nausea drinking
Ans ambulation
84) least elimination half life? propofol thiopentone midazolam
85) all routes preferred in ? fentanyl
86) alveolar hge in a/e idiopathic pulmanory fibrosis , pul cpillaritis?
-
87) self esteem narcissist
88) dimorphic? histoplasma
89) endolymph? Scala media
90) diarrhoea is sen ? metformin
91) serum albumin gradien<1.1 ? nephritic
92) all r transudate except? uremia svc syndrome
93) fatty liver in pregnancy a/e? fatal
94) turner syndrome?
95) pri amenorrhea with n karyotype? Mullerian agenesis
96) x linked a/e rett
97) most common symptom in fibroadenosis? pain
[snip]) ant colporraphy with perinnnioraphy?
99) g6pd deficiency?
100) hereditary spherocytosis? Spherocytes wikll disappear after splenectomy
101) hemolytic anemia? Low LDH
102) sickle cell anemia? Aplastic crisis spleen
103) oxaluria? glycine
104) chronic liver disease poor prognosis? inc alfa feto protein
Inc PT
105) placental trophoblastic?
106) partial mole? a/e diploid
107) hydati mole a/e? cyto trophoblast predominant
108) c/i in placenta previa a/e speculum exam
109) ocp protect against al/e ? cervical ca
110) type 2 muscla fibre?
111) Zoonotic asso with agricultural workers a/e Dracunculus leptospirosis Qfever ?? Tetanus
112) MEDIAN NERVE SUPPLY A/E 1 ADDUCTOR POLLICIS BREVIS 2 FLEXOR PLLICIS BREVIS 3 OPPONENS POLIS 4
-
ABDUCTOR POLLICIS BREVIS
113) sympathetic vasodilator fibers ?
a) arises from frontal lobe
114) decreased basophils in cushings
115) dehydration in children is due to al/e less basal fluid requirements?
116) undescenden testis cannot descend after? 4 months , 6, 8 months
117) glut 5 is fructose transporter. a/e ANS GLUT 2 in neurons (it is GLUT 3)
118) a/e about phenobarbitone hypoglycemia ?
119) c/i antiepileptic in child treated with ketogenic diet ? valproate
120) 4. False about amiodarone? A. Bradycardia and heart block B. Drug of choice for atrial fibrillation C. High incidence of torsa
des pointes D. Dose related pulmonary toxicity is the most important adverse effect answer C. Katzung 11th ed, p240-241
121) 6. Anticraving drug used in alcohol dependence? Answer C. Naltrexone
122) True about Sporothricosis are all EXCEPT A. Spread along lymphatics B. Drug of choice is Potassium iodide C. Medlar body D.
Caused by S.schenckii answer C. Chakraborthy p631
123) Thayer martin media for? Answer- Neisseria
124) 12.Streptococcal capsule is made up of? A. Hyaluronic acid B. Polysaccharide C. Polypeptide D...... Answer- A
125) 13. Streptococcus pyogenes experiment by Griffith is? A. Lysogenic conversion B. Transduction C. Transformation D.
Conjugation answer- C. Chakroborthy p79
126) 14.Contaminant in home canned vegetables and smoked fish? A. Staph B. Cl.botulinum C. Salmonella D. B.cereus answer- B.
Harrison17th p901
127) 15.In Africa Children, which is the most common type of kaposi sarcoma? A. Classical type B. Lymphadenopathic type C.
Hodgkin ds D. AIDS asso type answer-B. Wikipedia
128) 16. Periportal fibrosis caused by? A. S.japonicum B. S.mansoni C. S.hematobium D. S.mekongi answer- A. Paniker p116
129) 17.Primary amebic encephalitis? Answer- nagleria fowleri
130) . Chromosomal breakage a/e Duchenne
131) 19. Guarneri bodies? Answer- pox virus
132) 21. Number of bacilli per field for diagnosing Hansen's ds is? A. 10 per field B. 10^2 C. 10^3 D. 10^4 Answer- A? Chakraborthy
p410
133) Xeroderma pigmentosa nucleotide excision repair
134) autonomous hyperplsaia in? fibromatosis
135) 5.touton giant cells? Xanthomas!
-
136) transplacental carcinogenesis? Vaginal adeocarcinoma
137) which drug dosage should be decreased with concomitant administration of allopurinol mercaptopurine ?? ?? ??
138) criggler najar syndrome
Defect in conjugation
139) Type of lens wit minimum post subcapsular calcification. . A PMMA B Hydrophilic
acrylic c hydrophobic acrylic (ans?) d crystalline lens
140) Lesch nyhan syndrome HGPPT
141) substrate level phosphorylation
142) classical liver lobule –around central vein
143) red cells stored in blood bank? Low Na
144) less total ant pituitary hormone
145) mech not that gr8 for T cells -phagocytosis
146) antibiotic act on protein synthesis : erythromycin
147) T helper 1- CMI
148) myagalia ??
149) minimal alveolar conc of anesthetic agent is potency
150) glycopeptide antibiotic vancomycin
151) metaplasia from? Stem cells??
152) neonatal sepsis org Gr D strp (agalactae)
153) endocopes disinfected with guteraldehyde
154) weil disease L interrogans
155) most common world wide zoonotic / brucella anthrax rabies leptospirosis
ANS brucella
-
156) subclavian steal syn ?first part of sub clavian artery blocked
157) maximum protein binding? morphine fentanyl sulfentan
Sufentanil
158) Benefit of screening procedure in? colon cancer
159) GVHR monitor a/e skin liver lung intestine
Ans liver
160) mesangial contraction by? histamine bradykinin,nitric oxide,
161) specimen required for cytogenetic study in macerated fetus? WBC RBC fibroblast from achilles, fibroblast from skin fascia
162) early symptom in rectal cancer? constipation, diahorrea n constipation, bleeding, pain
163) common skeletal manifestation in NF1? sphenoid dysplasia,scoliosis,pseudoarthrosis,thinning of long bones
164) early symptom in TB hip? loss of joint space,collapsed head, osteopenia
165) cause for ganglion degenaration of tendon sheath
166) monteggia fracture...
167) haemangioblastoma of cerebellum and retina-von hippel landau
168) kobner phenomenon present n vitiligo,lichev planus,psoriasis not n dermatitis herpetiformis
169) fatty liver in alc d/t
170) A/E TRUE ABOUT DELIRIUM 1 NO DIRUNAL VARIATION 2 ACUTE IN ONSET 3 ? 4?
171) strawberry gum in wegener
172) herat boarder formed by A/E IN PA View 1 RA 2 RV 3 LV 4 AORTIC ARCH
173)eyelas infestation with pediculosis capitis pediculosis humanis pthris pubis
174) KANVAL SIGN IS SEEN IN 1 TENDON SHATHS INFLAMTION 2 ? 3? 4?
175) during outbreak of an epidemic first thing to do: confirmation of diagnosis confirmation of the epidemic ?? ??
176) malondialdehyde lipid peroxidation
177) method in which whole of body organs removed for dissection? virchow ghon
ANS letulle??
-
178) disposal of sharp instruments in which colour bag? Blue/ transparent
179) which among is saturated fatty acid? Palmitic acid
180) most essential fatty acid linoliec acid aracadonic acid linolenic acid eicosapentanoic acid
181) Not true abt mitochondrial diabetes: early hyperglycemia asso with weight gain ??? ??
182) paranasal sinus not present at birth.i think ans frontal sinus
183) Miculiz cell & Russel Body seen in 1 Rhinospordiosis 2 Rhinosclerosis 3? 4 ?
184) a person died of menigooencephalitis. autopsy shows gelainous fluid, cystic spaces, organism has capsule and is round, which
stain will it take: Mucicarmine alicial blue giemsa prussian blue
185) Subclinical infection is seen in JE
186) osteomalasia x ray finding
Loosers zone
187) marketing of a drug after which pahse of drug trial
1 PHASE 1
2 PHASE 2
3 PHASE3 ans
4 PHASE 4
188) 3 Sign of COA
189) nephelometry uses light scattering property
190) regarding Transfusion Associiated Lung Injury FALSE is:
anti-HLA antibodies
seen in multiigravid/parous women
leucocytes in pulmonary circulation
causes noncardiogenic pul.edema
All seem to be true
191) which is not community acquired pneumonia: Acinetobacter baumanii mycopllasma staph areus H.influenzae
Ans a
192) which is not an epiigenetic modification: poly A tailing Splicing dna methylation histone acetylation
193) Pulmonary plethora a/e TAPVC TOF ?? ??
194) Hypoxemia in Asthma is due to: V/Q mismatch Shunt hypoventilation ??
195) pH of a soln having 1x10 power -9 Hydrogen ions 12 9 4 3
Ans9
196) Vol of fluid to repaced in a 10kg child of obvious dehydration in first 4 hours 500ml 750ANS 1200 1000
197) Lacunar infarcts a/e: loss of consciousness hemisensory loss clumpsy hand can be seen hemiparesis or??
-
198) which is only filtered into renal tubules DTPA DMSA MAG3 EC
Ans dtpa
199)Tc Labellled RBC are used for a/e GI bleed LV function ?? ?? Ans hepatoblastoma
200) how many PERMANENT teeth at 8years............16,20,24
Ans 12
201) Radiolucent stones: uric acid cysteine sruvite calcium oxalate
Ans uric acid >> cysteine
202) which substance is least lost in urine: albumin haemoglobin myoglobin ??
Albumin (<150mg/24hrs normally)
203) maximum no of oocytes -20 weeks
204) cranial end of wolffian –epoopharon
205)true about spastic diplegia upper limbs only hemiparesis of upper an lower limb upper limb>lower limb lower limbs only
206)according to safe strategy WHO recommends the use of _____ for the control of trachoma azithromycin tetracycline ?? ??
207) features of achondroplasia a/e: trident hand acro-chondrolysis tombstone iliac bones ??
Acral osteolysis
208) non contraceptives use of ocp r all ex-ca cervix
209) impending uterine rupture a/e;peritoneal pregnancy
210)Seen in ARDS a/e PaO2:fio2 Ans PCWP<18
211)) ultrashort acting neuromuscular blocking agen suxametonium vecuronium
Ans sux
212) suxamethonium resistance seen in: mysthenia gravis lambert eaton myasthenic syndrome polymyositiis dermatomyositis or
duchenne muscular dysrtrophy or??
213) false abt ear chorda tympani passes on the inner surface of pars tensa pars flaccide is in between the malleolar folds tympanic
membrane makes 55 degree angulation with meatus amplification function is mainly due to lever action of ear ossicles
214) antibiotics are given in this type of psoriasis guttate pustular impetigo herpetiformis ??
215) regarding transfusion associated ANAPHYLACTIC reactions False is
differentr from allergy
seen in IgG deficient individuals
washed blood products prevents it
216) single most important predictor for CAD
Increased LDL
217) True about PET scan
single photon peak at 511 kev
dual photon peak at 511 kev ans
10 times more sensitive than gamma cameras
Lead collimators are used
218) Rbc protoporphyrin inc in iron def anemia
219) regarding 'affect' in psychiatric interview not true is:
it has objective component
-
has subjective component
a cross-sectional manifestation of emotion
persistant tone of feeling for a period of time ANS This is mood, not affect
220) drug bound to alpha 1 acid glycoprotein all except
lignocaine
disopyramide
quinidine
propranolol
All are basic drugs and hence I expect all to be bound to alpha glyco!
221)ovarian cause of hirsutism
a. pcos
222) Insulin dependent glucose transport occurs in all except
skeletal muscle
heart ans
liver
adipocytes
223) fetal bleed: vasa previa
224) one can increase inspiratory airway pressure by
decreasing PEEP
increasing PIP ANS
decreasing inspiratory:expiratory time ratio
225) which is not true about indication of exchange transfusion
1 cord bilirubin> 4mg%
2 cord hb < 10mg %
3 rate of bilirubin increase is > 0.5mg%
4 total bilirubin 10 mg/dL Ans
226) human milk as compare to cow milk has more
1 fat
2 protien
3 lactose
4 ?
227) rmp ca- 130
228) false regarding bronchiecteasis
dry type is seen in apices
mucolytic has proven action in relief of secretions
antibiotics are indicated during exacerbations
229) retinal breaks are seen in the following type of retinal degeneration
snowflake degeneration
lattice degeneration(ans)
230) contraindicated in a diabetic
ray amputation
symes amputation
transmetatarsal amputation
below ankle amputation
231) migratory thrombophlebitis is not seen in
ca colon
ca pancreas
ca prostate
ca lung ANS
232) a patient with prolonged aptt, underwent a surgery without any bleeding
complication... which factor is deficient
V ans?
-
VII
XII
X
233) Pin index
234) heparin release- lip lipase
235) crosses bbb- physostigmine
236) buspirone a/e sedative
237) Interstitial nephritis is C/B
1 methicillin ans
2 cloxacillin
3 amoxycillin
238) Neural cells expt- Ependymal phagocytosis
239) sertoli cell secretsans-
androgen binding protien
240) MM- IL 6
241) 30 years male SUDDEN Backache with right sided radiculopathy IN ABILITY TO PASS URINE ETC..-LUMBAR CANL
STENOSIS/CAUDA EQUINA SYN/?
242) spiramycin toxoplasmosis
243) Coagulation necrosis: 4 days after MI
244) venous air embolism during surg seen with
supine
sitting ans
prone
lateral position
245) catII TBansdefaulter
246) weaning mode of ventilation a/e Pressure control
247) LAP decreased in CML
248) paronyhia best treatment. Partial nail removal/nail removal/ lifting of eponychium
249) Acute Tubular Necrosis/ SIADH causes eu volumic Hyponatremia

Last edited by Anuj Bhola; October 24th, 2019 at 11:13 AM.
Similar Threads
Thread
CMC Vellore MBBS Entrance Exam Previous Question Papers
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam
Tips For JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam
Www JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam
CMC Vellore MBBS Entrance Exam Previous Years Question Papers
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Model Question Paper
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Question Paper
CMC Vellore MBBS Entrance Exam Model Question Papers
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Question Papers
JIPMER Entrance Exam Question Papers Free PDF
JIPMER MBBS entrance previous question paper
JIPMER MBBS entrance previous question paper
JIPMER entrance exam for MBBS old papers
JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Previous Year Question Papers
JIPMER entrance exam question papers

  #2  
October 8th, 2020, 08:52 PM
Unregistered
Guest User
 
Re: JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam question papers

I want to build career in Medical line and decided to apply for JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam. Will you provide JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Question Papers also tell pattern of exam?
  #3  
October 8th, 2020, 08:58 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Re: JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam question papers

JIPMER exam has been replaced by NEET.

The exam will be organized by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education & Research, Puducherry.

This is a national level entrance exam conducted to offer admission into undergraduate medical MBBS programme.

Below I am providing you the JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Question Papers

JIPMER MBBS Entrance Exam Question Paper1







drive.google.com/file/d/1LQBK4OeRe1Qhh0xPLcVCJAEOSwkapOet/view

Exam pattern:

Serial Number Subjects Number of Questions
1. Biology 60
2. Physics 60
3. Chemistry 60
4. English Language and Comprehension 10
5. Logical and Quantitative Reasoning 10
6. Total 200

Important dates:

Starting of online registration 1st week of March 2020
Last date to submit the application 2nd week of April 2020
Availability of Admit card 3rd week of May 2020
JIPMER MBBS 2020 Exam 2nd week of June 2020
Announcement of result and release of rank letter 3rd week of June 2020
Starting of Counselling – First round 4th week of June 2020
Second round counselling 4th week of July 2020
Third round counselling 3rd week of August 2020
Final round counselling 4th week of September 2020


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options



All times are GMT +5. The time now is 06:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8