Go Back   2018 2019 EduVark > Education Discussion > General Discussion



  #1  
Old August 10th, 2015, 07:18 PM
Unregistered
Guest User
 
Posts: n/a
Default SBI PO Old Question Papers Free Download

Hi I have applied for State bank of India Probationary Officer (SBI PO) Exam and I have started preparation for it but I have no idea about its pattern. Would you please provide me a link from where can I freely download Old Question Papers for SBI PO Exam so I will get idea about its Exam Pattern and Marking Scheme?
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
All India Medical Entrance Previous Question Papers Free Download Unregistered General Discussion 2 March 16th, 2018 10:04 AM
DMRC question papers free download Unregistered General Discussion 2 March 15th, 2018 04:14 PM
Anna University PQT Question Papers Free Download Unregistered General Discussion 2 March 14th, 2018 10:49 AM
GUJCET question papers free download sarra zamana General Discussion 2 March 14th, 2018 10:03 AM
Free Download AIPMT Question Papers Unregistered General Discussion 2 February 28th, 2017 02:30 PM
Free Download AIIMS Question Papers Unregistered Career and Jobs 1 April 24th, 2015 11:50 AM
Syntel previous year question papers free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 July 20th, 2014 12:46 PM
Oracle last year placement question papers free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 July 13th, 2014 01:56 PM
WIPRO WASE past year question papers free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 July 4th, 2014 04:17 PM
Syntel past 10 years placement question papers free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 25th, 2014 02:08 PM
Past year question papers of EKT exam of IAF free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 24th, 2014 01:39 PM
Jest question papers of past years in PDF format free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 21st, 2014 02:16 PM
IIT JAM MCA past year question papers in PDF format free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 19th, 2014 02:36 PM
Previous year question papers of MAT exam in PDF format free download Unregistered General Discussion 1 June 14th, 2014 12:26 PM
IIT question papers with solutions free download Neha Majithia General Discussion 2 May 30th, 2013 10:01 AM

  #2  
Old March 17th, 2018, 08:24 AM
Unregistered
Guest User
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: SBI PO Old Question Papers Free Download

Hi buddy here I am looking for SBI PO Old Question Papers to do preparation of this exam so will you plz let me know from where I can do download it ??
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old March 17th, 2018, 08:26 AM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 148,598
Default Re: SBI PO Old Question Papers Free Download

As you want here I am giving below SBI PO Old Question Papers to do preparation of this exam:

1.If GRAMMAR is written as MAMRAGR, the ENGLISH is written as:
(a) LIGNSEH
(b) GINESHL
(c) LGINSEH
(d) NHSELGI
(e) None of these
Ans (c)

2. Which of the following replaces the question mark?
MILD : NKOH :: GATE?
(a) HCWI
(b) HDVQ
(c) IBUP
(d) HDUR
(e) None of these
Ans (a)

3. If DBMDVUUB stands for Calcutta, How will you write Bombay?
(a) DQUDDXB
(b) CPMCBZ
(c) DPNCB
(d) CPNCBZ
(e) None of these
Ans (d

4.Insert the word that completes the first word and begins the second
Clue: boy
BAL(....)DER
(a) ERS
(b) OCK
(c) LAD
(d) LIES
(e) None of these
Ans (c)

5. A man travels three miles due North, then travels eight miles due East and further travels three miles due North. How far is he from the starting point?
(a) 14 miles
(b) 10 miles
(c) 100 miles
(d) 15 miles
(e) None of these
Ans (b)

6. Which is the wrong member among the following?

(a) Microscope

(b) Stethoscope

(c) Telescope

(d) Periscope

(e) None of these

Ans (b)

7. From the following select the member that does not belong to the set

(a) Whale

(b) Crocodile

(c) Lizard

(d) Snake

(e) None of these

Ans (a)

8. Which is not related in the following set?

(a) Othello

(b) King Lear

(c) Macbeth

(d) Oliver TwistV

(e) None of these

Ans (d)

9. Which is the wrong member in the following set?

(a) Graphite

(b) Diamond

(c) Pearl

(d) Coal

(e) None of these

Ans (c)

10. From the following select the word that does not belong to the set

(a) Cube

(b) Rectangle

(c) Rhombus

(d) Square

(e) None of these

Ans (a)

11. If in a certain code TWENTY is written as 863985 and ELEVEN is
written as 323039 how is TWELVE written?

(a) 863584

(b) 863203

(c) 863903

(d) 863063

(e) None of these

Ans (b)

12. Showing a man Saroj said: “He is the brother of my Uncle's
daughter”. What is the relation of Saroj with that man?

(a) Son

(b) Brother-in-law

(c) Nephew

(d) Cousin

(e) None of these

Ans (d)

13.In a certain code MONKEY is written as XDJMNL. How is TIGER written
in that code?

(a) SDFHS

(b) SHFDQ

(c) QDFHS

(d) UJHFS

(e) None of these

Ans (c)

14.Choose the subject which is different from others

(a) Mathematics

(b) Arithmetic

(c) Geometry

(d) Algebra

(e) None of these

Ans (a)

15. Aluminium is to Bauxite as iron is to

(a) Pyrite

(b) Haematite

(c) Magnesite

(d) Iron Oxide

(e) None of these

Ans (b)

16. Which among the following is different from others?

(a) DE

(b) PQ

(c) TU

(d) MO

(e) None of these

Ans (d)

17. Which is the odd pair of words different from the following sets?

(a) Blacksmith : Anvil

(b) Carpenter : Saw

(c) Goldsmith : Ornaments

(d) Barber : Scissor

(e) None of these

Ans (c)

18. Which is the pair like Triangle : Hexagon?

(a) Cone : Sphere

(b) Rectangle : Octagon

(c) Pentagon : Heptagon

(d) Triangle : Quadrilateral

(e) None of these

Ans (c)

19. Bag is related to luggage in the same way as ship is related to

(a) Cargo

(b) Coal

(c) Stock

(d) Weight

(e) None of these

Ans (a)

20. Moon : Satellite :: Earth : ?

(a) sun

(b) solar system

(c) asteroid

(d) planet

(e) None of these

Ans (d)

21. Select the pair which has the same relationship as the given pair
Traveler : Destination

(a) Beggar : Donation

(b) Teacher : Education

(c) Refugee : Shelter

(d) Accident : Hospital

(e) None of these

Ans (c)

22. A man is facing north-west. He turns 90o in the clockwise
direction and then 1350 in the anticlockwise direction. Which
direction is he facing now?

(a) east

(b) west

(c) north

(d) south

(e) None of these

Ans (b)

23. Which is the irregular member of the following group?

(a) RQPA

(b) MLKA

(c) STUA

(d) HGFA

(e) None of these

Ans (c)

24.Choose which is least like the other words in the group?

(a) Club

(b) hotel

(c) hostel

(d) inn

(e) None of these

Ans (a)

25. Which among the following is same as Violet : Orange : Yellow?

(a) Purple

(b) White

(c) Pink

(d) Blue

(e) None of these

Ans (d)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply


Quick Reply
Your Username: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 03:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0

1 2 3